Singapore
913.502.00
Rotterdam
740.505.00
Houston
767.503.50
Fujairah
967.003.50
LA / Long Beach
1062.0037.00
Hong Kong
953.007.50
New York
803.501.00
Santos
845.504.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 903.50 | +5.50 | 903.50 | 903.50 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 847.00 | +2.00 | 847.00 | 847.00 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 954.50 | +4.00 | 954.50 | 954.50 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 933.50 | +7.50 | 933.50 | 933.50 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 1002.00 | +2.50 | 1002.00 | 1002.00 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 896.50 | +2.50 | 896.50 | 896.50 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 913.50 | +2.00 | 925.00 | 903.00 | 22.00 |
| Rotterdam | 740.50 | +5.00 | 755.00 | 723.00 | 32.00 |
| Houston | 767.50 | +3.50 | 779.00 | 755.00 | 24.00 |
| Fujairah | 967.00 | -3.50 | 977.00 | 950.00 | 27.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 1062.00 | +37.00 | 1087.00 | 1039.00 | 48.00 |
| Hong Kong | 953.00 | -7.50 | 985.00 | 935.00 | 50.00 |
| New York | 803.50 | -1.00 | 813.00 | 785.00 | 28.00 |
| Santos | 845.50 | +4.00 | 874.00 | 817.00 | 57.00 |
Singapore
1254.0024.50
Rotterdam
1392.502.50
Houston
1384.5021.50
Fujairah
1606.50117.50
LA / Long Beach
1699.0092.00
Hong Kong
1282.0016.50
New York
1545.504.00
Santos
1653.0011.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 1525.00 | -8.50 | 1525.00 | 1525.00 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 1409.00 | -42.00 | 1409.00 | 1409.00 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 1601.00 | 0.00 | 1601.00 | 1601.00 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 1649.00 | +5.50 | 1649.00 | 1649.00 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 1470.50 | -4.50 | 1470.50 | 1470.50 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 1718.00 | +10.50 | 1718.00 | 1718.00 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 1254.00 | -24.50 | 1285.00 | 1201.50 | 83.50 |
| Rotterdam | 1392.50 | -2.50 | 1430.00 | 1356.00 | 74.00 |
| Houston | 1384.50 | -21.50 | 1415.00 | 1352.00 | 63.00 |
| Fujairah | 1606.50 | -117.50 | 1740.00 | 1280.00 | 460.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 1699.00 | +92.00 | 1740.00 | 1616.00 | 124.00 |
| Hong Kong | 1282.00 | -16.50 | 1310.00 | 1252.00 | 58.00 |
| New York | 1545.50 | +4.00 | 1590.00 | 1520.00 | 70.00 |
| Santos | 1653.00 | -11.00 | 1666.00 | 1640.00 | 26.00 |
Singapore
890.505.50
Rotterdam
647.006.00
Houston
584.509.50
Fujairah
753.0010.00
LA / Long Beach
913.5021.50
Hong Kong
947.006.00
New York
630.009.50
Santos
511.000.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 797.50 | +2.00 | 797.50 | 797.50 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 718.50 | +4.50 | 718.50 | 718.50 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 785.50 | +1.50 | 785.50 | 785.50 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 734.50 | +4.00 | 734.50 | 734.50 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 856.00 | +2.00 | 856.00 | 856.00 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 739.50 | -1.00 | 739.50 | 739.50 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 890.50 | +5.50 | 910.00 | 848.00 | 62.00 |
| Rotterdam | 647.00 | -6.00 | 665.00 | 626.00 | 39.00 |
| Houston | 584.50 | +9.50 | 599.00 | 545.00 | 54.00 |
| Fujairah | 753.00 | +10.00 | 770.00 | 735.00 | 35.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 913.50 | +21.50 | 924.50 | 900.00 | 24.50 |
| Hong Kong | 947.00 | -6.00 | 965.00 | 927.00 | 38.00 |
| New York | 630.00 | +9.50 | 653.50 | 560.00 | 93.50 |
| Santos | 511.00 | 0.00 | 511.00 | 511.00 | 0.00 |
EUA - EU ETS Compliance Costs
| EUA | EUA (USD) | EUA-VLSFO | EUA-MGO | EUA-HFO | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| € | +/- | $ USD | +/- | $/mt | +/- | $/mt | +/- | $/mt | +/- | |
| EUA | 85.47 | 0.65 | 96.06 | 0.50 | 307.41 | 1.60 | 312.69 | 1.63 | 303.85 | 1.60 |
Oil Prices
| Date | WTI | Brent | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F Oct 16 | - | 109.69 | 3.77 | |
| T Oct 15 | 97.97 | 2.88 | 105.92 | 0.20 |
| W Oct 14 | 95.09 | 0.95 | 106.12 | 0.17 |
| T Oct 13 | 94.14 | 0.97 | 106.29 | 0.36 |
| M Oct 12 | 93.17 | 1.51 | 106.65 | 2.23 |
| F Oct 9 | 91.66 | 0.48 | 104.42 | 0.40 |


