Singapore
937.003.50
Rotterdam
763.006.00
Houston
805.5016.00
Fujairah
969.000.50
LA / Long Beach
1073.505.00
Hong Kong
960.0011.50
New York
811.003.00
Santos
897.0015.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 919.00 | -1.00 | 919.00 | 919.00 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 868.50 | +6.00 | 868.50 | 868.50 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 958.50 | -5.00 | 958.50 | 958.50 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 954.00 | +5.50 | 954.00 | 954.00 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 997.50 | -13.00 | 997.50 | 997.50 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 903.50 | +3.00 | 903.50 | 903.50 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 937.00 | +3.50 | 945.00 | 915.00 | 30.00 |
| Rotterdam | 763.00 | +6.00 | 774.00 | 742.00 | 32.00 |
| Houston | 805.50 | +16.00 | 829.00 | 775.00 | 54.00 |
| Fujairah | 969.00 | -0.50 | 975.00 | 956.00 | 19.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 1073.50 | +5.00 | 1084.00 | 1055.00 | 29.00 |
| Hong Kong | 960.00 | +11.50 | 975.00 | 940.00 | 35.00 |
| New York | 811.00 | -3.00 | 819.00 | 805.00 | 14.00 |
| Santos | 897.00 | -15.00 | 897.00 | 897.00 | 0.00 |
Singapore
1341.0012.50
Rotterdam
1434.505.50
Houston
1422.0015.00
Fujairah
1751.007.50
LA / Long Beach
1673.5011.00
Hong Kong
1353.0020.50
New York
1540.503.00
Santos
1727.0019.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 1552.00 | -6.00 | 1552.00 | 1552.00 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 1487.00 | +6.50 | 1487.00 | 1487.00 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 1598.00 | -19.50 | 1598.00 | 1598.00 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 1608.00 | -52.00 | 1608.00 | 1608.00 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 1465.00 | -19.00 | 1465.00 | 1465.00 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 1719.00 | -11.00 | 1719.00 | 1719.00 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 1341.00 | +12.50 | 1365.00 | 1319.00 | 46.00 |
| Rotterdam | 1434.50 | +5.50 | 1464.00 | 1410.00 | 54.00 |
| Houston | 1422.00 | +15.00 | 1450.00 | 1404.50 | 45.50 |
| Fujairah | 1751.00 | -7.50 | 1805.00 | 1680.00 | 125.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 1673.50 | -11.00 | 1745.00 | 1629.00 | 116.00 |
| Hong Kong | 1353.00 | +20.50 | 1385.00 | 1304.00 | 81.00 |
| New York | 1540.50 | -3.00 | 1552.00 | 1527.00 | 25.00 |
| Santos | 1727.00 | +19.00 | 1727.00 | 1727.00 | 0.00 |
Singapore
876.002.50
Rotterdam
684.5011.00
Houston
600.5012.00
Fujairah
731.001.50
LA / Long Beach
872.0014.50
Hong Kong
957.0012.00
New York
624.003.00
Santos
511.000.00
| Port | Price $/mt | Change | High | Low | Spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global 20 Ports Average | 822.50 | +9.50 | 822.50 | 822.50 | 0.00 |
| Global 4 Ports Average | 723.00 | +7.00 | 723.00 | 723.00 | 0.00 |
| Global Average Bunker Price | 795.00 | +6.00 | 795.00 | 795.00 | 0.00 |
| Americas Average | 749.50 | +0.50 | 749.50 | 749.50 | 0.00 |
| APAC Average | 849.50 | 0.00 | 849.50 | 849.50 | 0.00 |
| EMEA Average | 763.50 | +17.50 | 763.50 | 763.50 | 0.00 |
| Singapore | 876.00 | +2.50 | 890.00 | 864.50 | 25.50 |
| Rotterdam | 684.50 | +11.00 | 693.00 | 657.00 | 36.00 |
| Houston | 600.50 | +12.00 | 631.00 | 570.00 | 61.00 |
| Fujairah | 731.00 | +1.50 | 740.00 | 720.00 | 20.00 |
| LA / Long Beach | 872.00 | -14.50 | 905.00 | 843.50 | 61.50 |
| Hong Kong | 957.00 | +12.00 | 979.00 | 928.00 | 51.00 |
| New York | 624.00 | -3.00 | 641.00 | 575.00 | 66.00 |
| Santos | 511.00 | 0.00 | 511.00 | 511.00 | 0.00 |
EUA - EU ETS Compliance Costs
| EUA | EUA (USD) | EUA-VLSFO | EUA-MGO | EUA-HFO | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| € | +/- | $ USD | +/- | $/mt | +/- | $/mt | +/- | $/mt | +/- | |
| EUA | 85.69 | 0.31 | 96.19 | 0.52 | 307.81 | 1.66 | 313.10 | 1.69 | 304.25 | 1.66 |
Oil Prices
| Date | WTI | Brent | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Oct 22 | 99.28 | 2.13 | 113.17 | 4.35 |
| W Oct 21 | 97.15 | 0.67 | 108.82 | 0.34 |
| T Oct 20 | 97.82 | 5.84 | 109.16 | 0.39 |
| M Oct 19 | 103.66 | 5.69 | 109.55 | 0.14 |
| F Oct 16 | - | 109.69 | 3.77 | |
| T Oct 15 | 97.97 | 2.88 | 105.92 | 0.20 |


